Faculty List

Program Faculty Title
Aerospace Technology James C. Fredrickson Instructor
Art Layle M. Chambers Professor
Art Glenn Schwaiger Professor
Automotive Tech Wade A. Matthews College Assc Prof
Automotive Tech George B. Ruiz Asst Prof
Business Dept Tawny L. Aguirre Instructor
Business Dept Joaquin Tadeo Asst Prof
Business Management James Cadena Asst Professor
Business Management Alfredo Guerrero Assc Prof
Business Management Kim A. Seifert Dept Chair
Business Management Susan Williams Professor
Comp Draft And Graphics Eugene F. Hernandez Asst Prof
Comp Draft And Graphics Chipper E. Moore Dept Chair
Comp Draft And Graphics Luis C. Rios Professor
Computer Tech Leilani M. Benoit Professor
Computer Tech John H. Carter Assc Prof
Computer Tech Timothy Chappell Professor
Computer Tech Frederick D. Huff Asst Prof
Computer Tech Jon E. Juarez Dept Chair
Computer Tech Gustavo A. Pina Asst Prof
Dental Hygiene Elmer E. Gonzalez Program Director
Dental Hygiene Anna A. Kling Instructor
Dental Hygiene Rebecca D. Sanchez Instructor
Dental Auxiliary Rocio Alfaro Miller Instructor
Dental Auxiliary Martha L. McCaslin Program Director
Digital Graphics Michael D. Brown Asst Prof
Digital Graphics Matthew E. Byrnes Dept Chair
Digital Graphics Stephen L. Osborn Asst Prof
Digital Graphics Abigail A. Osborne Professor
Digital Graphics Lamaia H. Vaughn Professor
Education Shannon M. Bradley Dept Chair
Education Kathryn L. Million Instructor
Education Mylis L. Murdock Asst Prof
Education Deborah A. Parks Instructor
Electronic Technology Tarlochan S. Dhillon Professor
Electronic Technology Luis R. Meza Dept Chair
Emergency Med Paramed Christopher L. Bare Asst Prof
Emergency Med Paramed Annette K. Bellows Program Director
Emergency Med Paramed Arturo Guzman Instructor
English Dept Frederick A. Almarez Instructor
English Dept Jeffrey Barnet Asst Prof
English Dept Kurt M. Depner Assc Prof
English Dept Amy N. Garcia Professor
English Dept Michelle Guzman-Armijo Dept Chair
English Dept Nathaly Herrera Asst Prof
English Dept Steve T. Ludington Professor
English Dept Megan E. Mc Kinney Instructor
English Dept Debasmita Roychowdhury Asst Prof
English Dept Mike S. Teitsworth Professor
English Dept Maria G. Torres Assc Prof
Facilities Maintenance Kevin Gall Asst Prof
Fire Science Henry J. Dimatteo Asst Prof
Fire Science Alfred L. Lujan Instructor
Fire Science Steve W. Nance Instructor
Health Information Technology Laura K. De La Cruz Assc Prof
Health Information Technology Gail R. Fuller Instructor
Heating AC And Refrig Edward G. Lopez Assc Prof
Hospitality Service Gayle T. Drake Instructor
Hospitality Service Lorrie N. Harper Instructor
Hospitality Service James Lamoureux College Instructor
Humanities Dept Lisanne F. Grant Asst Prof
Humanities Dept Kristan H. MacDonald Professor
Humanities Dept Corey L. Purcell Asst Prof
Humanities Dept Mayra L. Valadez Asst Prof
Humanities Dept Olga T. Viramontes Professor
Library Technology Susan L. Pinkerton Professor
Manufacturing Tech Marco Garay Asst Prof
Math and Statistics Dept Ali M. Ahmad Professor
Math and Statistics Dept Arturo Dominguez Asst Prof
Math and Statistics Dept Sarah K. Ellis Asst Prof
Math and Statistics Dept Elizabeth Gamboa Assc Prof
Math and Statistics Dept Rita V. Gonzalez Dept Chair
Math and Statistics Dept Sara I. Hanson Asst Prof
Math and Statistics Dept Suzanne M. Hill Professor
Math and Statistics Dept Shakir J. Manshad Professor
Math and Statistics Dept Katherine M. McGowan Asst Prof
Math and Statistics Dept German A. Moreno Assc Prof
Math and Statistics Dept Veronica Murga Instructor
Math and Statistics Dept Bernard J. Pina Professor
Math and Statistics Dept Adrian R. Sierra Instructor
Nursing Assistant Sheila W. Fetherlin Program Director
Nursing Assistant Laura A. Jarry Assc Prof
Nursing Assistant Sharon J. Lashley Nursing Assistant, Instructor
Nursing Assistant Patricia A. Senter Instructor
Nursing Associate Deg Jose Lopez Asst Prof
Nursing Associate Deg Tracy K. Lopez Program Director
Nursing Associate Deg Cynthia V. Olivas Asst Prof
Nursing Associate Deg Devin L. Pike Instructor
Nursing Associate Deg Marybeth A. Pirrone Asst Prof
Nursing Associate Deg Tara Rooff Asst Prof
Nursing Associate Deg Ernesto Soto Asst Prof
Nursing Associate Deg Elizabeth J. Tracy Asst Prof
Nursing Associate Deg Ingrid A. Wilson Instructor
Office Administrative Technology Kathryn C. Achen Instructor
Office Administrative Technology Bryan M. Koller Professor
Office Administrative Technology Hillary K. Masters Asst Prof
Office Administrative Technology Patricia G. Montoya Instructor
Public Services Dept Jonathan M. Nunley Dept Chair
Radiologic Technology Tammara M. Chaffee Professor
Radiologic Technology Annja M. Cox Program Director
Radiologic Technology Taryn S. Price Instructor
Respiratory Therapy Vince M. Duran Asst Prof
Respiratory Therapy Virginia K. Durant Program Director
Sciences Sarah V. Balizan Assc Prof
Sciences Jiming Chu Dept Chair
Sciences Jonathan E. Davis Professor
Sciences Joann Latorre Instructor
Sciences Paul A. Mason Professor
Sciences Concepcion M. Miller Asst Prof
Sciences Donald P. Murphy Asst Prof
Sciences Salvatore Pietromonaco Instructor
Sciences Hiranya Roychowdhury Professor
Sciences Deepak Subedi Instructor
Social Sciences Prm David Burleson Professor
Social Sciences Prm Amy C. Collins Professor
Social Sciences Prm Rebecca Corran CC Dept Chair
Social Sciences Prm Adelina Holguin Asst Prof
Social Sciences Prm Douglas A. Layer Professor
Social Sciences Prm Paul Vonnahme Professor
Social Sciences Prm Heather M. Williams Asst Prof
Sonography Faith Hutson Assc Prof
Sonography Darla J M. Matthew Program Director
Water Technology Terry L. Mount Dept Chair
Water Technology Eric D. Navarrete Instructor
Welding Technology Jose E. Gomez Assc Prof
Welding Technology Mark N. Lowther Instructor
Welding Technology David L. Twitty Professor