Faculty Council Standing Committees


AY 2018-2019

CommitteesMembers
Academic Program Review CommitteePep Gomez
Jon Juarez
George Ruiz
Amy Garcia
Michelle Guzman-Armijo
Patty Montoya
Concepcion Miller
Jiming Chu
Assessment CommitteeTBA
Art CommitteeTBA
Budget CommitteeElmer Gonzalez (chair)
Terry Mount
Mark Lowther
John Carter (alt)
Adelina Holguin
Lorrie Harper
Gail Fuller
Katherine McGowan
Tarchochan Dhillon
College Promotion & Tenure CommitteeTBA
Committee on CommitteesLaura De La Cruz (chair)
Cultural Diversity CommitteeTBA
College Curriculum CommitteeChipper Moore
Gus Pina
Mylis Murdock
Kathy Achen
Joann Latorre
Salvatore Pietromonaco
Division P&T - Advanced Technology Fred Huff
Gus Pina
Jon Juarez
George Ruiz
Division P&T - Art, Humanities & Social SciencesHeather Williams
Matt Byrnes
Lamaia Vaughn
Maria Torres
Jeffrey Barnet
Division P&T - Business & Public ServiceSusan Williams
Kim Seifert
Hillary Masters
Bryan Koller
Chris Bare
Division P&T - Health SciencesAnnja Cox
Virginia Durant
Faith Hutson
Laura Jarry
Martha McCaslin
Division P&T - Science, Engineering & MathematicsBernard Pina
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Rita Gonzalez
Sarah Balizan
Elizabeth Gamboa
Evaluations & Surveys CommitteeTBA
Expressive Arts Curriculum Affairs CommitteeTBA
Facilities/Space Utilization CommitteeLorrie Harper (chair)
Kevin Gall
Megan McKinney
Becky Sanchez
Arturo Dominguez
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Faculty Affairs CommitteeTerry Mount
Eric Navarrete
Lisanne Grant
Kathryn Million
Olga Pacheco
Myra Valadez
Alfred Lujan
Tawny Aguirre
Tammy Chaffee
Martha Mccaslin
Veronica Murga
Faculty Handbook CommitteeErnesto Soto (chair)
Debasmita Roychowdhury
Bryan Koller
Cynthia Olivas
Veronica Murga
Deepak Sundi
Faculty SenateTim Chappell
Lamaia Vaughn
Hillary Masters
Beth Tracy
Elizabeth Gamboa
Information Technology Advisory CommitteeTim Chappell
Jon Juarez
Kathryn Million
Mark Nunley
Sarah Balizan
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Safety CommitteeTBA
Teaching & Learning CommitteeCorey Purcell (chair)
Andrea Severson Lopez
Coral Flores
Deepak Subedi
Douglas Layer
Gaylynn Moore
Gus Pina
Jo Latorre
Kathy Achen
Krista MacDonald
Lorrie Harper
Marissa Bond (part-time)
Michelle Guzman-Armijo
Mychael Smith
Nora Hopper
Sonia White
Susan Bontly
Sue Williams
Tammy Powers
Tarlochan Dhillon