Faculty Council Standing Committees


AY 2018-2019

CommitteesMembers
Academic Program Review CommitteeChipper Moore
Jon Juarez
Michelle Guzman-Armijo
Hillary Avitia
Chris Bare
Virginia Durant
Tracy Lopez
Elizabeth Gamboa
Conception Miller
Assessment Committee
Art Committee
Budget CommitteeHillary Avitia (chair)
Terry Mount
Leilani Benoit
Layle Chambers
Maria Torres
Gail Fuller
Bryan Koller
Elmer Gonzalez
Beth Tracy
Dhilon Tarlochan
German Moreno
College Promotion & Tenure CommitteeTammy Chaffee
Mike Teitsworth
Suzanne Hill
Amy Collins
Pep Gomez
Bryan Koller
Sheila Fetherlin
Committee on CommitteesLamaia Vaughn (chair)
Cultural Diversity Committee
College Curriculum CommitteeLisanne Grant (chair)
Luis Rios
Gus Pina
Mylis Murdock
Chris Bare
Art Guzman
Taryn Price
Rocio Miller
Joann Latorre
Marco Garay
Division P&T - Advanced Technology Fred Huff
Gus Piña
David Twitty
Tim Chappell
Chipper Moore
Division P&T - Art, Humanities & Social SciencesHeather Williams
Shannon Bradley
Lamaia Vaughn
Becky Corran
Michelle Guzman-Armijo
Division P&T - Business & Public ServiceSusan Williams
Kim Seifert
Hillary Avitia
Diane Prince
Laura De La Cruz
Division P&T - Health SciencesAnnja Cox
Virginia Durant
Faith Hutson
Tracy Lopez
Darla Matthew
Division P&T - Science, Engineering & MathematicsBernard Piña
German Moreno
Rita Gonzalez
Jiming Chu
Elizabeth Gamboa
Evaluations & Surveys Committee
Expressive Arts Curriculum Affairs Committee
Facilities/Space Utilization CommitteeMaria Torres
Aaron Hollister
Becky Sanchez
Arturo Dominguez
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Faculty Affairs CommitteeCorrey Purcell (chair)
George Ruiz
Julia Kirton
Mayra Valadez
Lisanne Grant
Jeff Barnet
Ann Bellows
Tawny Aguirre
Cynthia Olivas
Jose Lopez
Sara Hanson
Kate McGowan

Faculty Handbook CommitteeSara Hanson (chair)
Debasmita Roychowdhury
Ernesto Soto
Cynthia Olivas
Conception Miller
Information Technology Advisory CommitteeTim Chappell
Michael Brown
Kathy Achen
Devin Pike
Sara Balizan
Safety Committee
Teaching & Learning Committee