Faculty Council Standing Committees


AY 2017-2018

CommitteesMembers
Academic Program Review CommitteeBecky Corran (chair)
Ratna Pankayatselvan
Hillary Avitia
Martha McCaslin
Annja Cox
Sheila Fetherlin
Corey Purcell
Elizabeth Gamboa
Chipper Moore
Gus Piña
Chris Bare
Assessment CommitteeDebasmita Roychowdhury (chair)
Jonathan Davis
Karen Caldwell
Abby Osborne
Susan Williams
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Krista MacDonald
Maria Torres
Amy Garcia
Kurt Depner
Diane Prince
Gail Fuller
Art CommitteeGlenn Schwaiger (co-chair)
Mylis Murdock (co-chair)
Jo Latorre
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Abby Osborne
Faith Hutson
Susan Pinkerton
Lynn Lewis
Budget CommitteeHillary Avitia (chair)
David Twitty
Jeff Barnett
German Moreno
Dhillon Tarlochan
Tracy Lopez
Elmer Gonzalez
Maria Torres
Leilani Benoit
Gail Fuller
Bryan Koller
College Promotion & Tenure CommitteeLayle Chambres (chair)
Amy Collins
Bryan Koller
Sheila Fetherlin
Faith Hutson
Suzanne Hill
Pep Gomez
Committee on CommitteesAli Ahmad (chair)
Marybeth Brown-Pirrone
Steven Ludington
Tracy Lopez
Layle Chambers
Lisanne Grant
Hillary Avitia
Cultural Diversity CommitteeArturo Dominguez (chair)
Yubao Li
Glenn Schwaiger
Mayra Valadez
Jonathan Davis
Kurt Depner
Stephen Osborn
Lynn Lewis
Lisanne Grant
College Curriculum CommitteeLisanne Grant (chair)
Robert Doyle
Mylis Murdock
Jose Lopez
Donald Murphy
Marco Garay
Donald Murphy
Jose Lopez
Rocio Alfaro
Gustavo Pina
Mary Sletten
Joyce Bradley
Chris Bare
Division P&T - Advanced Technology Luis Rios (chair)
David Twitty
Tim Chappell
Leilani Benoit
Chipper Moore
Division P&T - Art, Humanities & Social SciencesPaul Vonnahme (chair)
Krista MacDonald
Becky Corran
Michelle Guzman-Armijo
Amy Garcia
Division P&T - Business & Public ServiceSue Williams (chair)
Diane Prince
Laura De La Cruz
Joyce Bradley
Kim Seifert
Division P&T - Health SciencesTammy Chaffee (chair)
Daria Matthew
Tracy Lopez
Virginia Durant
Martha McCaslin
Division P&T - Science, Engineering & MathematicsBernie Pina (chair)
Jiming Chu
Paul Mason
German Moreno
Elizabeth Gamboa
Evaluations & Surveys CommitteeMartha McCaslin (chair)
Kathy Garza
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Marybeth Brown
German Moreno
Gail Fuller
Tarlochan Dhillon
Expressive Arts Curriculum Affairs CommitteeGlenn Schwaiger (co-chair)
Lamaia Vaughn (co-chair)
Jeff Barnet
Debasmita Roychowdhury
Abbey Osborne
Cher Lefebvre
Glenn Schwaiger
Donna Alden
Layle Chambers,
Julia Kirton
Fred Huff
Lynn Lewis
Facilities/Space Utilization CommitteeArturo Dominguez (chair)
Darla Mathew
Tammy Powers
Kathy Garza
Victoria Gonzalez
Nathaly Herrera
Joe Retana
Mary Sletten
Art Guzman
Luis Rios
Faculty Affairs CommitteeCorey Purcell (chair)
Tammy Chaffee
Concepcion Miller
Sara Hanson
Mayra Valadez
George Ruiz
Kathy Garza
Alfred Lujan
Lisanne Grant
Julia Kirton
Tawny Aguirre
Olga Viramontes
Faculty Handbook CommitteeSara Hanson (chair)
Cynthis Olivas
Victoria Gonzalez
Fred Huff
Information Technology Advisory CommitteeRobert Doyle (co-chair)
Jon Juarez (co-chair)
Lori Allen (staff)
Oscar Quinela (staff)
Tammy Powers (staff)
Sonia White (staff)
Kathy Achen
Matt Byrnes
Michael Brown
Sarah Balizan
Hiranya Roychowdhury
Roberta Nava
Safety CommitteeLaura Jarry (co-chair)
Tracy Lopez (co-chair)
Sheila Fetherlin (secretary)
Jose Retana
Michael Brown
Tony Fierro
Sgt. Michelle Vasquez
Sonia White
Roberta Nava
Concepcion Miller
Virginia Durant
Bonnie Martinez
Teaching & Learning CommitteeDouglas Layer (chair)
Sonia White (staff)
Tammy Powers (staff)
Kathy Achen
Karen Caldwell
Debasmita Roychowdhary
Krista McDonald
Jose Lopez
Lorrie Harper
Sarah Balizan
Susan Williams
Megan McKinny
Roberta Nava
Maria Torres